dates

15.3.2022 Bielefeld, Germany
Rusalka
Theater Bielefeld

A. Dvořák: Rusalka
as Third Woodsprite

Stadttheater


24.2. 2022 Prague, Czech Republic
Bella Adamova and Guests in Prague

Songs by H. Wolf, S. Rachmaninov, H. Duparc, G. Mahler and arias and duets by J. S. Bach, G. F. Händel, C. Monteverdi
with Kateřina Kněžíková, soprano
Marek Kozák, piano
Ahmad Hedar, piano
Filip Zaykov, violin

Tickets at GoOut.net

Novoměstská Radnice


20.2.2022 Bielefeld, Germany
Rusalka
Theater Bielefeld

A. Dvořák: Rusalka
as Third Woodsprite

Stadttheater


18.2.2022 Bielefeld, Germany
Rusalka
Theater Bielefeld

A. Dvořák: Rusalka
as Third Woodsprite

Stadttheater


14.1.2022 Bielefeld, Germany
Rusalka
Theater Bielefeld

A. Dvořák: Rusalka
as Third Woodsprite

Stadttheater


6.1.2022 Bielefeld, Germany
Rusalka
Theater Bielefeld

A. Dvořák: Rusalka
as Third Woodsprite

Stadttheater


archive

31.12.2021 Prague, Czech Republic
Silvester in Rudolfinum
Český spolek pro komorní hudbu

M. de Falla: El amor brujo
M. Ravel: Habanera
with Radek Baborák & Orquestrina

Rudolfinum – Dvořákova síň


29.12.2021 Bielefeld, Germany
Rusalka
Theater Bielefeld

A. Dvořák: Rusalka
as Third Woodsprite

Stadttheater


25.12.2021 Bielefeld, Germany
Rusalka
Theater Bielefeld

A. Dvořák: Rusalka
as Third Woodsprite

Stadttheater


4.12.2021 Bielefeld, Germany
Rusalka
Theater Bielefeld

A. Dvořák: Rusalka
as Third Woodsprite

Stadttheater


1.12.2021 Bielefeld, Germany
Rusalka
Theater Bielefeld

A. Dvořák: Rusalka
as Third Woodsprite

Stadttheater


27.11.2021 Bielefeld, Germany
Rusalka Premiere
Theater Bielefeld

A. Dvořák: Rusalka
as Third Woodsprite

Stadttheater


30.10.2021 Zwickau, Germany
Robert Schumann International Competition Laureates Concert

R. Schumann: Liederkreis, Op. 39
R. Schumann: 5 Lieder, Op. 40

F. Schubert: Selection
with Malte Schäfer, piano

Robert-Schumann-Konservatorium


26.9.2021 Asnières-sur-Oise, France
Mahler in heritage
Festival de Royaumont

G. Mahler: Rückert Lieder
with Cécile Sagnier, piano

Fondation Royaumont


11.9.2021 Prague, Czech Republic
Song Matinee

Songs and duets by B. Martinů, J. Brahms, A. Dvořák, R. Schumann
with Jolana Slavíková
Stanislav Gallin, piano

Atrium Žižkov


8.9.2021 Rožmitál Pod Třemšínem, Czech Republic
Ryba and World Premieres of Czech Contemporary Sacred Music
Festival Jakuba Jana Ryby

Jiří Miroslav Procházka: Confitebor
Jaroslav Krček: Pravda o Pravdě
with František Macek, conductor and L’Armonia Terrena

Farní kostel Povýšení sv. Kříže


17.8.2021 Zlín, Czech Republic
A kiss from Moravia to Saxony
Živý Zlín

Arias and duets by Händel and Bach
with Barbara Maria Willi, harpsichord
Tomáš Netopil, conductor

Nádvoří zámku Zlín


15.8.2021 Kroměříž, Czech Republic
A kiss from Moravia to Saxony
Festival Hudební Kroměříž

Arias and duets by Händel and Bach
with Barbara Maria Willi, harpsichord
Tomáš Netopil, conductor
Kateřina Kněžíková, soprano

Rotunda Květné zahrady


15.8.2021 Brno, Czech Republic
A kiss from Moravia to Saxony
Maraton hudby Brno

Arias and duets by Händel and Bach
with Barbara Maria Willi, harpsichord
Tomáš Netopil, conductor

Nová radnice – Sněmovní sál


22.4.2021 Ostrava, Czech Republic
Young Soloists
Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava

G. Mahler: Rückert Lieder
with Chuhei Iwasaki, conductor

Dům kultury města Ostravy


CANCELLED February 2021 Heidelberg, Germany
Das Lied Competition

F. Schubert, R. Schumann, A. Reimann Lieder

Theater Heidelberg


January 2021 Asnières-sur-Oise, France
Masterclass with Thomas Hampson
Fondation Royaumont

Mahler Lieder


December 2020 Berlin, Germany
Bundeswettbewerb Gesang

Livestream from the Deutsche Oper Berlin


20.11.2019 Duisburg, Germany
KOnzertMEDitation
Duisburger Philharmoniker

Blooming
with Michael Gees, piano

KROHNE Messtechnik
Ludwig-Krohne-Straße 5, 47058 Duisburg